write review
updated on 21 May 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 21 h 6 min.
1 day 21 h 6 min

Official Data

Official Name
SCRUTTON BLAND FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
820 THE CRESCENT, CO4 9YQ, COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK, Essex England
Company Number
01288848
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/03/2017 - SCRUTTON BLAND LIMITED
15/09/2003 - BLAND & SON LIMITED
31/05/2002 - BLAND & SON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
SIC Code
65110 - Life insurance
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
01 Dec 1976
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Categories
Accountant, Auditor, Bookkeeping Service, Financial Planner, Tax Preparation Service, Insurance Consultant, Business Management Consultant, Financial Consultant
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Scrutton Bland is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Scrutton Bland

4. from 5

Average

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Scrutton Bland!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. BRADBURY HOUSE 830 THE CRESCENT
    CO4 9YQ  Colchester Business Park
  2. 7 THE CENTRE, THE CR
    CO4 9QQ  Colchester Business Park
    01206 754680
  3. 820 THE CRESCENT
    CO4 9YQ  Colchester Business Park
  4. 820 THE CRESCENT
    CO4 9YQ  Colchester Business Park
  5. 1 KIRK WAY
    CO4 5ZN  Colchester
  6. 8 The Courtyards Wyncolls Road
    CO4 9PE  Colchester
    0330 024 0888
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies